Make your own free website on Tripod.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------

THE 1999 MOON TOWNSHIP AMERICAN LEGION - Final Game by Game Results

Saturday May 29th - North Hills - Home - 6:00 PM - 8-2 Win

Monday May 30th - Ohio River League All-Star Game @ Herschel Field - 1:00 PM

Saturday June 5th - North Allegheny - Away - 6:00 PM - 7-6 Win

Sunday June 6th - Robinson Twp. - Away - 6:00 PM - 8-3 Win

Tuesday June 8th - Ohio River/Butler All-Star Game @ Duquense Field - 2:30 PM

Wednesday June 9th - Keystone Oaks - Away - 6:00 PM - 14-5 Win

Friday June 11th - Region 6 All-Star Game @ Peters Twp - 2:30 PM

Saturday June 12th - Brookline - Away - 6:00 PM - 19-1 Win

Monday June 14th - Craft-Ingr-Thorn - Home - 6:00 PM - 3-2 Win

Tuesday June 15th - Mount Washington - Away - 6:00 PM - 11-3 Win

Friday June 18th - Elliott - Away - 6:00 PM - 12-4 Win

Tuesday June 22nd - Craf-Ingr-Thorn - Away - 6:00 PM - 9-1 Win

Friday June 25th - North Hills - Away - 6:00 PM - 12-4 Win

Saturday June 26th - Bellevue/Avalon - Away - 10:00 AM - 7-1 Win

Monday June 28th - North Allegheny - Home - 6:00 PM - 11-10 Win

Thursday July 1st - Bellevue/Avalon - Home - 6:00 PM - 8-5 Win

Monday July 5th - Robinson Twp. - Home - 6:00 PM - 12-2 Win

Tuesday July 6th - Plum - @ 3 Rivers Stad - 10:00 AM - 12-10 Win

Wednesday July 7th - All-West All-Star Game @ 3RS - 8:30 AM

Thursday July 8th - Elliott - Home - 6:00 PM - 16-0 Win

Saturday July 10th - Brookline - Home - 12:00 PM - 8-1 Win

Monday July 12th - Mount Washington - Home - 6:00 PM - 17-3 Win

Thursday July 15th - Keystone Oaks - Home - 6:00 PM - 4-2 Loss

Saturday July 17th - West Mifflin (A.C.Playoffs) - Home - 5:00 PM - 5-2 Win

Sunday July 18th - Monroeville (A.C.Playoffs) - Home - 5:00 PM - 5-2 Win

Tuesday July 20th - Mt.Lebanon (A.C. Playoffs) - Away - 6:00 PM - 4-0 Loss

Wednesday July 21 - Baldwin (A.C.Playoffs) - Home - 6:00 PM - 20-1 Win

Thursday July 22 - North Hills (A.C.Playoffs) - Home - 6:00 PM - 5-4 Win

Tuesday July 27 - Butler Twp. (Region 6) - Away - 1:00 PM - 16-8 Win

Wednesday July 28 - Uniontown (Region 6) - Home -10:00 AM - 10-5 Win

Thursday July 29 - Connellsville (Region 6) - Away - 5:00 PM - 13-11 Win

Friday July 30 - Plum (Region 6) - Away - 5:00 PM - 12-2 Win

Satuday July 31 - Mt.Lebanon (Region 6) - Away - 11:00 AM- 11-1 Loss

Saturday August 1 - Mt.Lebanon (it necessary) - Away - 2:00 PM - 14-10 Win

Tuesday August 3 - Montoursville (Pa.State) - Home - 2:00 PM - 7-3 Loss

Wednesday August 4 - Hopewell (Pa. State Champ) - Away - 10:00 AM - 3-0 Loss

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

The 1999 OHIO RIVER LEAGUE FINAL STANDINGS

* MOON TOWNSHIP............... 17 - 1

# North Allegheny............. 15 - 3

# Keystone Oaks Association....11 - 7

# North Hills..................10 - 8

Crafton-Ingram-Thornburg.....10 - 8

Robinson Township............ 9 - 9

Elliott...................... 6 - 12

Bellevue / Avalon............ 5 - 11

Brookline ................... 4 - 13

Mount Washington ............ 2 - 16

( * ) - 1999 ORL CHAMPION (#) - Clinched County playoffs spots

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------